Notice for Students residing outside Goa

(Sem-VII&VIII Exam for B.E Programs Schedule for DEC-2020/Jan-2021)


Based on the records available in the college the following students of Sem-VII (Regular RC2016-17) are having residance outside Goa. According to UGC Guidline issued in Nov-2020, 14 days quarantine in hostel is mandatory in the Hostel.Students will be permitted to attend practicals(Lab classes) after the quarantine period.This will be followed by theory exam scheduled from 28/12/2020 by Goa University.If there are any students of Sem-VII(Regular) or Sem-VIII(Repeat) of RC2016-17/RC2007-08 staying outside goa who are planning to write the exam scheduled for Dec2020/Jan2021 send email to enquiry@gec.ac.in by 16-Nov-2020.Final year exam (Regular Sem-VII & Repeat Sem-VIII) is likely to be held on campus in physical mode as per the directions of goa university.


                                                                                                                                                                                           PRINCIPAL 

                                                                       

 



SEM-VII Students Other than Goa

 

Sr.No
REGNO STUD NAME BRANCH
1
171101062 SHOGUNLE KENT CIVIL ENGINEERING
2
171101063 SHRADHA SINGH CIVIL ENGINEERING
3
171101045 PATEL CHINMAY PRAVIN CIVIL ENGINEERING
4
171101012 G CHENOBU CIVIL ENGINEERING
5 171101076 YAMIN MANZOOR LONE CIVIL ENGINEERING
6
171101066 UMER FAROOQ CIVIL ENGINEERING
7   151101049   S.NIKETO YEPTHO CIVIL ENGINEERING
8 171102060 SHAHID RASOOL MIR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
9 171102022 ISH  KUMAR  JHA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
10 161102051 PRAJAPATI JAYKUMAR VINODKUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
11
171102049 PATEL JAYDEEPBHAI SURESHBHAI MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
12
171102045 NIKHIL SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
13 171102068 Vyshakh Prakashan MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
14 161102064 SINAIKERKAR  SAIESH SHAILESH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
15 171103002 AEJAZ FAROOQ WANI ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
16 171104045 NEHA MURTHY ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION
17 171104002 ASHUTOSH  YADAV ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION
18 161204009 SELLOYD FERNANDES ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION
19 171105012 DIKSHA BHATTACHARJEE COMPUTER ENGINEERING
20 171105002 AFTAB ALI COMPUTER ENGINEERING
21
171105051 SAURAV  RAVEENDRAN  T COMPUTER ENGINEERING
22
171105065 VRITIKA VIJAYLAL NAIK COMPUTER ENGINEERING
23
171106010 DEEPIKA SINGH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
24 171106052 RODRIGUES MARIA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
25 171106039 NAIK MEGHAN VINOD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
26 151106060 SWARNIM RAWAT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
27 181212006 MESHRAM LUCKY LAXMAN MINING ENGINEERING
28 181212010 THAKARE SHASHANK JAGESHWAR MINING ENGINEERING
29 181212004 GHATOLE KAMLESH BALASAHEB MINING ENGINEERING