PLACEMENTS

ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19
Sr. No.  Name of the Student  Roll Number  Employer  Salary, Letter No. with Date 
1 Bandana Bisht  151101001 Entrepreneur    
2 Bhadauria Shubham Avadhesh Kumar Singh  151101003 Time Management Course    
3 Byali Mahantesh  151101006 Mahambrey Associates  10000
4 Chorge Soniket Satpal  151101009 Master of Engg. (Struct.)    
5 Gaude Yogita Keshav  151101015 Master of Engg. (Struct.)    
6 Kunkalienkar Swaksha Sanjiv  151101029 Prakash Lawande  10000
7 Prabhu Parrikar Pranav Amar  151101045 Site Eng  20000
8 Raut Manasi Sunil  151101047 Master of Engg. (Struct.)    
9 Sajane Shruti Subhash  151101050 Master of Engg. (Struct.)    
10 Sayed Arbaaz  151101054 Master of Engg (Struct.)    
11 Tejas Govindaraj Guptha  151101063 Masters  in CPM    
12 Velip Arti Rajendra  151101064 Master of Engg. (Struct.)    
13 Velip Shruti   151101065 Master of Engg. (Struct.)    
14 Madkaiker Srija Jayanand  151101069 IDC  15000
15 Gaude Shubham Vasudev  161201002 Prakash Lawande  10000
16 Khan Bahadur  161201006 Master of Engg. (Struct.)    
17 Mungre Santoshi Shantaram  161201009 Master In CPM    
18 Sawant Dessai Badal Mahadev  161201010 Master of Engg (Struct.)    
19 Padmaja Sinai Kakodkar  151101059 Madhav Kamat & Associates  19000
20 Roshan Roy     Madhav Kamat & Associates  18000
 
ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
Sr.No Name Of The Student  Roll Number  Employer  Salary, Letter No. With Date 
1 Abhinav Mishra  141101001 Vedanta  25000
2 Ajinkya Gaikwad  141101002 Vedanta  25000
3 Archana Soman  141101006 SN Group  12000
4 Athalye Sumedh Suresh  141101007 Consultant Bhobe  10000
5 Badami Amey Mallikarjun  141101008 Prestige Group   17000
6 Costa Rochel  141101017 QS Link   12000
7 Dantas Filbert Alexaner  141101018 Megawide Construction DMCC  20000
8 Shyam Dessai  141101019 Further Studies    
9 Dhumaskar Harsh Eknath  141101020 Prism RMC  22500
10 Fazal Ghous Mohammed  141101021 Contractor    
11 Gadekar Sahil Tukaram  141101025 Further Studies    
12 Gawas Vedang Vishnu  141101030 Pankaj Joshi Consultant  17000
13 Harmalkar Tanvi Keshav  141101034 VM Salgonkar Ltd Corp.  12000
14 Jalihal Shreegiresh  141101035 Site Engineer, Hubli    
15 Kamat Amba Ajit  141101036 Jennifer Kamat, Panjim  10000
16 Kanekar Jagannath Ulhas  141101037 Mopa Airport Site  25000
17 Kavlekar Premanand Gangaram  141101038 KA Sahakari And Associates  10000
18 Lotlikar Prajyot Prakash  141101040 Deshpande And Associates  10000
19 Naik Saloni  141101048 Manas Developers  10000
20 Nigalye Raj Sandip  141101051 Nigalye Constrution Pvt. Ltd    
21 Noronha Feyvan  141101052 I2e Consultants, Arlem Margao  10000
22 Vaman Pai Vernekar  141101054 Mopa Airport Site  25000
23 Parab Sweta Shankar  141101055 Jennifer Kamat, Panjim  10000
24 Phadte Sanjita Dinesh  141101056 Olavo Carvalho  12000
25 Talankar Sahil Ulhas  141101063 Further Studies    
26 Talekar Vishal Vilas  141101064 Further Studies    
27 Prabhugaonkar Mukul Satish  141101068 Uttam Jain Consultant   15000
28 Dias Ninoshka Clotildes  151201002 Further Studies    
29 Fernandes Roy  151201003 Royal Builders And Devlopers  15000
30 Gawas Sheetal Shamsundar  151201005 Architect, Panjim   10000
31 Kalangutkar Harishchandra S  151201006 Megawide Construction DMCC  20000
32 Manunath Magnageri  151201008 Contractor  20000
33 Shirodkar Mamata Ramakant  151201010 Contract Teacher (Sarva Shikhasha Abhiyan)  22000
34 Tiwari Ritesh  151201011 Milroc, Pilar  15000
35 Velip Rajesh Sonu  151201012 Saad Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.  20000
 
ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17
Sr. No Name Of The Student  Roll Number  Employer  Salary, Letter No. With Date 
1 Bhagat Deeptesh Vasudev  131101004 Entrepreneur    
2 Bhat Gandha Damodar  131101005 MBA GIM    
3 Bhat Prathamesh Maruti  131101006 Employed  10000
4 Bhat Gandha Damodar  131101005 MBA GIM    
5 Bhat Prathamesh Maruti  131101006 Employed  10000
6 Bhise Akhilesh Alias Vassudev Vivekanand  131101007 Entrepreneur    
7 Degvekar Aarsha Ankush  131101010 GSIDC  18000
8 Desai Varidhish R.  131101011 Entrepreneur    
9 Deshpande Aryada Deepak  131101012 ME Structures    
10 Fernandes Alima  131101017 ME Structures    
11 Gauns Prajakta Prasad  131101019 Faculty/Govt. Poly.  36000
12 Gawas Rucha Pramod  131101021 Employed- Consultant  10000

Department of CIVIL ENGINEERING, GEC Goa